Bookings in Toronto, ON

Bookings in Toronto, ON

 

—–

Booking T75 Boys and Girls Dundas
935 Dundas St. E.Toronto, ON M4M 1R4

Thursdays, February 6,2020 – June 25,2020
4:00-5:00pm – Acro
*No classes on March Break- March 19,2020*

—-

Booking T53 Ranleigh Rascals Daycare
81 Ranleigh Ave Toronto, ON M4N 1X2

Thursday, January 30, 2020 Hip Hop

3:45-4:45pm- Maximum 20 children (mix of grades 1-5)

*There is no final presentation for this program.

*subbing for the regular guest artist on this date**

——-

Booking T94 Sunnyside Garden Daycare
225 Garden Avenue Toronto, ON M6R 1H9

Friday, February 7, 2020
4:00-4:30pm – Creative Movement with Music – Kinders (max 20)
4:30-5:00pm – Creative Movement with Music – Kinders (max 20)

——-

Booking T95 St. Bernard (TCDSB)
12 Duckworth St, North York, ON M6M4W3

Wednesday, February 12, 2020Black History Month Program
8:40-9:20 am Grade 8 Moriana 31 Hip Hop – Urban Choreo
9:20-10:00 am Grade 8 Mudrinic 30 Students Hip Hop – Urban Choreo
Recess Break
10:30-11:10am Grade 7 Stella 30 Students Hip Hop – Urban Choreo
LUNCH
12:30-1:10pm Grade 7/8 Richard 28 Students Hip Hop – Urban Choreo
1:00-1:40pm Grade 7 De Leo 30 Students Hip Hop – Urban Choreo
——-
Booking T96 St. Bernard (TCDSB)
12 Duckworth St, North York, ON M6M4W3

Friday, February 21, 2020Black History Month Program 
8:40-9:20 am Kindergarten Cassano 29 Students West African Dance
9:20-10:00 am Kindergarten Drohobycky 29 StudentsWest African Dance
Recess Break
10:30-11:10am Kindergarten Biagioni 29 Students West African Dance
LUNCH
12:30-1:10pm Kindergarten Bruni 29 Students West African Dance
1:00-1:40pm Kindergarten Gasparro 29 Students WestAfrican Dance
Recess Break
2:00-2:40pm Grade 2 Marra 20Students West African Dance

Booking T102 PLASP Sts. Cosmas and Damian C.S. (Toronto)
111 Danesbury Ave. Toronto

Monday, February 24, 2020
3:45-4:30pm 8 children
SAK Winter Term Programming 2019-2020
Dancing through the Decades

——
Booking T97 St. Bernard (TCDSB)
12 Duckworth St, North York, ON M6M4W3

Monday, February 24, 2020Black History Month Program
8:40-9:20 am Grade 1 Mageau 19 Students West African Dance
9:20-10:00 am Grade 1 Lee 19 Students West African Dance
Recess Break
10:30-11:10 Grade 1 Tello 19 Students West African Dance
LUNCH
12:20-1:00 Grade 2 Moscone 19 Students West African Dance
1:00-1:40pm Grade 2 Gordon 19 Students West African Dance
Recess Break
2:00-2:40 Grade1 Reonegro 19 Students West African Dance

—-

Booking T100 Norman Cook Jr PS(TDSB)
725 Danforth Rd. Scarborough, ON M1K 1G4

Monday, February 24 & Tuesday, February 25, 2020 Old School Hip Hop
8:55-9:25am Gr. ½ Hossain 21 students
9:25-9:55am Gr. ½ Peacock 21 students
Recess
10:15-10:45am Gr. 2/3 Will 28 students
10:45-11:15am Gr. 4/5 Kutertan 26 students
Lunch: 11:30 – 12:20pm
12:45-1:15pm JK/SK Tahiri 14 students
1:15-1:45pm JK/SK Constantini 25 students
Recess
2:05-2:35pm Gr. 5/6 Webb 25 students

———-

Booking T101 Norman Cook Jr PS(TDSB)
725 Danforth Rd. Scarborough, ON M1K 1G4

Wednesday, February 26& Thursday, February 27, 2020 Street Funk
8:55-9:25am Gr.½ Hossain 21 students
9:25-9:55am Gr. ½ Peacock 21 students
Recess
10:15-10:45am Gr. 2/3 Will 28 students
10:45-11:15am Gr. 4/5 Kutertan 26 students
Lunch: 11:30 – 12:20pm
12:45-1:15pm JK/SK Tahiri 14 students
1:15-1:45pm JK/SK Constantini 25 students
Recess
2:05-2:35pm Gr. 5/6 Webb 25 students

—–
Booking T98 St. Bernard (TCDSB)
12 Duckworth St, North York, ON M6M4W3

Thursday, February 27, 2020Black History Month Program
8:40-9:20 am Grade 3 Passaro 21 Students Old School Hip Hop
9:20-10:00 am Grade 3 Rea 22 Students Old School Hip Hop
Recess Break
10:30-11:10 Grade 3 Harizopoulos 21 Students Old School Hip Hop
LUNCH
12:20-1:00 Grade 4 Ferry 26 Students Old School Hip Hop
1:00-1:40pm Grade 4 Scopelliti 27 Students OldSchool Hip Hop
Recess Break
2:00-2:40 Grade 3 Pimentel 21 Students Old School Hip Hop
—–
Booking T99 St. Bernard (TCDSB)
12 Duckworth St, North York, ON M6M4W3

Friday, February 28, 2020Black History Month Program
8:40-9:20 am Grade 6 Bettencourt 25 Students Locking
9:20-10:00 am Grade 6 Chiesa 26 Students Locking
Recess Break
10:30-11:10 Grade 6 D’Amico 23 Students Locking
LUNCH
12:20-1:00 Grade 5 D. Lorenzo 26 Students Locking
1:00-1:40pm Grade 5 Rubacha 24 Students Locking
2:00-2:40pm Grade4 Arandia 27 Students Old School Hip Hop

——–

Booking T48 St. Leo Catholic Elementary School (TCDSB)
165 Stanley Ave Etobicoke, ON M8V 1P1

Wednesdays, April 8, 15, 22, 29, 2020: FRENCH
9:15 – 9:45am – Mlle. Hennessy 20 Students Grade 01- Decades of Dance:Ragtime
9:45 – 10:15am- Mlle. Macri 17 StudentsGrade 01- Percussion & Props Dance
10:30 – 11:00am- Mlle. Padovani 21 StudentsGrade 01/02- West African dance
11:00-11:30am- Mlle. Hunter 21 StudentsGrade 02- Percussion & Props Dance
12:50- 1:20pm- Mme. Rego 18 StudentsGrade 03- Flash mob and other turn of the century…
1:30-2:00pm- Mlle. Bolduc 20 Students Grade 04- Elements of Dance &the Creative…
2:30-3:00pm- Mlle. Rocca 15 Students Grade 05- International DanceSeries
3:00- 3:30

Final Presentation Wednesday, APRIL 29, 2019 7:00pm

Guest artist must be available for the final presentation. This program is in French.

——

Booking T74 Kiwanis Boys & Girls Club: Spruce Street
101 Spruce Street Toronto, ON M5A 2J3

Thursday, April 16,2020
4:15-5:15pm -Public Speaking (max 25 children – ages 6-11)
Notes:GA will be subbing in for their regular Guest Artist.

 

Booking 33T St. Margaret (TCDSB) 04/20/20
50 Ameer Ave.Toronto, On

Monday, April 20, Monday, April 27 & Friday, May 1, 2020
9:10-10:10am – Polynesian Dance – Grade 7 (24 students)
*Group will be working toward final product, which they will perform during Catholic Education Week, which happens to be during Asian Heritage Month.
Same GA has to take all dates of this series.

——

 

——

Booking T70 B&G Spruce Street
101 Spruce Street Toronto, ON M5A 2J3

Friday, May 1,2020
4:15-5:15pm Acro (max 25 children – ages 6-11)

*Please note you will be subbing in for the regular guest artist on this date.

——-

Booking T72 B&G Spruce Street
101 Spruce Street Toronto, ON M5A 2J3

Friday, May 8,2020
4:15-5:15pm Acro (max 25 children – ages 6-11)

*Please note you will be subbing in for the regular guest artist on this date.

——-

Booking T71 B&G Spruce Street
101 Spruce Street Toronto, ON M5A 2J3

Friday, June 12,2020
4:15-5:15pm Acro (max 25 children – ages 6-11)

*Please note you will be subbing in for the regular guest artist on this date.

—–

booking 34T Booking 19T Ola Daycare
2211 Dundas St W, Toronto, ON M6R 1X6

Tuesdays, Jun 2, 16, 30, July 14, 28, Aug 11, 2020
Giggle Groove – Dance & Drama Combo
10:00-10:30am – Toddlers (approx 10 children)
10:30-11:00am – Preschoolers (approx 16 children)

—–

Booking T78 Humbervale Montessori (Etobicoke)
1447 Royal York Rd, Etobicoke, ON M9P 3V8

Wednesday, June 17, 2020
9:30-10:30am – Adventures in Storytelling (24 children ages 3-6)

INTERNAL NOTES – There will be three teachers in the room to help with the kids. Please use a summer theme for this program (and for the story you focus on).
——-

Booking T79 Humbervale Montessori (Etobicoke)
1447 Royal York Rd, Etobicoke, ON M9P 3V8

Wednesday, July 8, 2020
9:30-10:00am – FROZEN inspired dance and drama experience – 14 children (ages 2.5-3)
10:00-10:45am – FROZEN inspired dance and drama experience – 22 children (ages 4-6)
INTERNAL NOTES – This program will take place in an empty classroom, so there will be plenty of space for programming.

——

Booking T 81 Frankland Day Care
816 Logan Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 3E1

Monday June 29, 2020
1:00-2:00pm – FROZEN Inspired Dance & Drama (JK/SK) (Max 20 children)
2:00-3:00pm – Campfire Stories (Ages 6-8) (max 25 children)

—-

Booking T89 Alderwood Action Daycare
544 Horner Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8W 2C2

Monday, July 13, 2020
10-11am – Creative Movement – JK (26 children)
11-12pm – Dance Fitness – SK (26 children)

—–

Booking T90 Alderwood Action Daycare
544 Horner Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8W 2C2

Monday, August 10, 2020
10-11am – Math Movement – JK (26 children)
11-12pm – School House Stomp – SK (26 children)

——

Booking T82 Alderwood Action Daycare
544 Horner Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8W 2C2

Tuesday, August 18, 2020 Frozen Inspired Dance and Drama
10:00-10:30am – Approximately 16 3-4 year old children
10:30-11:00am – Approximately 16 3-4 year old children
—–

Booking T83 Alderwood Action Daycare
544 Horner Ave, Etobicoke, ON M8W 2C2

Tuesday, September 1, 2020 Creative Movement with kids pop music
10:00-10:30am – Approximately 16 3-4 year old children
10:30-11:00am – Approximately 16 3-4 year old children

—–